Are you looking apartment to buy or lease?

Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel

Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel

Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel in District 1, Ho Chi Minh City for rent room and for sale hotel available now.

  • The Hotel: a 10-storey and 2-basement tower
  • Address: No.3-3A-3B-5 Suong Nguyet Anh Street, Ben Thanh Ward, District 1, Ho CHi Minh City, Vietnam.
  • Developer: Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel Co.,KTD. The Hotels is held on a 30-year lease commencing on 6th February 2016 (29.7 years remaining) under a Land use rights certificate dated 26 August 2014.

Overview for

Project area914.3 sqm
Construction area469.5 sqm
The property includes71 guestrooms together with a rooftop restaurant, lobby lounge with grab-and-go concept, one meeting room, fitness centre, and a spa with 2 treatment rooms
Operation overviewOccupancy: 72% (2017)
Average room rate: 95 usd
Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel
Fusion Suites Hotel on Suong Nguyet Anh Street,

Operation Sumary

Description20172018Q1
Rooms Available25,9156,390
Rooms sold18,6035,751
Avg, Occupancy72%90%
ARR2,103,3712,171,029
Rooms Revpar1,458,0601,935,013
Rooms rev37,784,319,64412,393,399,308
F&B rev14,895,854,1174,112,206,074
Spa rev4,117,485,5921,168,814,301
Other rev440,376,950224,192,669
Total rev57,238,036,30317,898,612,352
GOP20,650,823,1898,181,870,499
GOP (%)36%46%

Room of Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel

Suite roomCorner suite roomFamily room
Quan44189
Area32 sqm42 sqm42 sqm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.