Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel

Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel in District 1, Ho Chi Minh City for rent room and for sale hotel available now.

  • The Hotel: a 10-storey and 2-basement tower
  • Address: No.3-3A-3B-5 Suong Nguyet Anh Street, Ben Thanh Ward, District 1, Ho CHi Minh City, Vietnam.
  • Developer: Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel Co.,KTD. The Hotels is held on a 30-year lease commencing on 6th February 2016 (29.7 years remaining) under a Land use rights certificate dated 26 August 2014.

Overview for

Project area914.3 sqm
Construction area469.5 sqm
The property includes71 guestrooms together with a rooftop restaurant, lobby lounge with grab-and-go concept, one meeting room, fitness centre, and a spa with 2 treatment rooms
Operation overviewOccupancy: 72% (2017)
Average room rate: 95 usd
Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel
Fusion Suites Hotel on Suong Nguyet Anh Street,

Operation Sumary

Description20172018Q1
Rooms Available25,9156,390
Rooms sold18,6035,751
Avg, Occupancy72%90%
ARR2,103,3712,171,029
Rooms Revpar1,458,0601,935,013
Rooms rev37,784,319,64412,393,399,308
F&B rev14,895,854,1174,112,206,074
Spa rev4,117,485,5921,168,814,301
Other rev440,376,950224,192,669
Total rev57,238,036,30317,898,612,352
GOP20,650,823,1898,181,870,499
GOP (%)36%46%

Room of Fusion Suites Saigon Hotel

Suite roomCorner suite roomFamily room
Quan44189
Area32 sqm42 sqm42 sqm

Leave a Comment